Is Hughes Bakery 2 Fresh Cream Caramel Eclairs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Fondant 29% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Butter (Milk), Golden Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (E472c, E435, E473, Soya Lecithin, Gelling Agent E406, Preservative E202, Colour E171, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt, Acid E330), Cream 27% (Milk), Water, Egg, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Margarine (Rapeseed & Palm Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifier E475, Colours (E100, E160b), Flavouring), Stabilizer: Sorbitol, Water, Acidity Regulators: Disodium Phosphate, Monopotassium Phosphate

Check Hughes Bakery 2 Fresh Cream Caramel Eclairs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast