Is Hughes Bakery Bakery 2 White Boats Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • fermented wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour treatment agent

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Palm & Rapeseed Oils, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Fermented Wheat Flour, Soya Flour, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Flour Treatment Agent (E300, E920), Enzymes, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil

Check Hughes Bakery Bakery 2 White Boats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Hughes Bakery Bakery 2 White Boats | Spoonful