Is Huile coco bio extra vierge Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • just coconut flesh cold-pressed in sri :orna
  • pipkin coconut oil unrefined - a bit iike pipkin

just coconut flesh cold-pressed in sri :orna

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pipkin Coconut Oil Unrefined - A Bit Iike Pipkin, But He Pure Absence Of Refinement, No Unnecessary Processw Bout With Nature, Just Coconut Flesh Cold-pressed In Sri :Orna, Goodness Bottled There, For Cooking Use Here, Organic V/ Dair9-free V/ Raw & Cold Pressed V Jultable For Vegetarians And Vegans Pure Cocos Ni Information Fypical Values: Per 1 Oog 3761 Kj

Check Huile coco bio extra vierge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep