Is Huile de coco extra vierge Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- extra virgin coconut oil
extra virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
extra virgin coconut oil
Check Huile de coco extra vierge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huile de coco extra vierge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Oil · Liquid


