Is Hula Hoops BBQ Beef Multipack Crisps 6x24g Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky barbecue taste delivers bold, savory notes while the ring-shaped crisps offer a light, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from individual packs, shared at parties, or often included in lunches. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient multipack portions, occasional uneven seasoning intensity, and variable crunch between bags; packaging variability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- barbecue beef flavour
- natural flavouring
barbecue beef flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky barbecue taste delivers bold, savory notes while the ring-shaped crisps offer a light, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from individual packs, shared at parties, or often included in lunches. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient multipack portions, occasional uneven seasoning intensity, and variable crunch between bags; packaging variability.
Ingredients
Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Barbecue Beef Flavour [Salt, Rice Flour, Dried Yeast Extract, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Dried Tomato, Colour: Paprika Extract], Maize Flour, Salt, Natural Flavouring [contains Potassium Chloride, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion]
Check Hula Hoops BBQ Beef Multipack Crisps 6x24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula Hoops BBQ Beef Multipack Crisps 6x24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Country Archer Zero Sugar Original Beef Mini Sticks 0.5oz 8 Count Multipack Bag
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
Smoky BBQ seasoned beef stick
CHOMPS Smoky BBQ Seasoned Beef Stick
Where to buy
Hula Hoops BBQ Beef Multipack Crisps 6x24g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


