Is Hula Hoops Big Hoops Barbecue Beef Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato (Dried Potato & Potato Starch), Sunflower Oil, Barbecue Beef Flavour (Rice Flour, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sweet Whey Powder (MILK), Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Dried Tomato, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract), Natural Flavouring (contains Potassium Chloride, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion), Salt. Contains Milk. Also, may contain Gluten.
Check Hula Hoops Big Hoops Barbecue Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula Hoops Big Hoops Barbecue Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


