Is Hula Hoops Big Hoops Barbecue Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • barbecue beef flavour
  • natural flavouring

barbecue beef flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavouring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (Dried Potato & Potato Starch), Sunflower Oil, Barbecue Beef Flavour (Rice Flour, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sweet Whey Powder (MILK), Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Dried Tomato, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract), Natural Flavouring (contains Potassium Chloride, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion), Salt. Contains Milk. Also, may contain Gluten.

Check Hula Hoops Big Hoops Barbecue Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go