Is " Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Maize Flour, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Beef Flavour [Rice Flour, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Potassium Chloride, Dried Onion, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Maltodextrin]
Check " Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open " Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Sharing Bar 90g
Tyrrells Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Sharing Crisps 150g
Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Sharing Crisps 85g
Where to buy
" Hula Hoops Flavarings Big'N'Beefy Sharing Crisps 90g" is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


