Is Hula Hoops Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x24g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • smoky bacon flavour
  • natural flavouring
  • dextrose
  • smoked dextrose

smoky bacon flavour

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Smoky Bacon Flavour [Dried Yeast Extract, Smoked Dextrose, Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract], Maize Flour, Potassium Chloride, Salt

Check Hula Hoops Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x24g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping