Is Huligan Pretzel Crush Jalapeño Sauce Pretzel Pieces Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Jalapeno Sauce Seasoning 12% [maltodextrin (tapioca, Potato), Salt, Sugar, Onion, Rice Flour, Paprika 4%, Cayenne Hot Pepper 2.5%, Garlic, Acidity Regulators (calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (coconut, Rapeseed), Jalapeno Hot Pepper 0.9%, Coriander, Oregano, Flavourings, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Stabilizer (gum Arabic)], Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Rosemary Extract, Glazing Agent (sodium Hydroxide) Contains Wheat. It may also contain Traces of Soya, Sesame, Mustard and Milk.
Check Huligan Pretzel Crush Jalapeño Sauce Pretzel Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huligan Pretzel Crush Jalapeño Sauce Pretzel Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


