Is Hull's 16 Pork Sausages 700g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (60%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Stabiliser (Disodium Diphosphate), Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Spice Extracts (Nutmeg, Coriander, Pepper, Cayenne), Colour (Carmine), Filled into Beef Collagen Casings

Check Hull's 16 Pork Sausages 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hull's 16 Pork Sausages 700g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSnacking