Is Human Bean Co. Lightly Salted Faba Beans - Multipack - 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Faba Beans, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavours
Check Human Bean Co. Lightly Salted Faba Beans - Multipack - 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Human Bean Co. Lightly Salted Faba Beans - Multipack - 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Human Bean Co. Lightly Salted Faba Beans - Multipack - 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


