Is Humantra Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Berry Pomegranate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flavour Enhancer: Malic Acid And Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride (himalayan Pink Salt), Natural Pomegranate Flavouring With Other Natural Flavouring, Calcium Lactate (calcium), Di-potassium Phosphate (potassium), Colour: Beetroot Red, Magnesium Citrate (magnesium), Sodium Chloride, Calcium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Potassium Carbonate, Beta-carotene (vitamin A), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Potassium Bicarbonate (potassium), Methylcobalamin (vitamin B12), Calcium Citrate (calcium), Zinc Citrate (zinc), Potassium Citrate (potassium), Natural Mixed Berry Flavour With Other Natural Flavouring, Chromium Picolinate (chromium). Contains tracesof Tree Nuts and Milk.

Check Humantra Zero Sugar Electrolyte Drink Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go