Is Humble & Frank Hawaiian Sesame Soy Sauce & Marinade Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce [water, Wheat Soybeans, Salt, Brewing Starter [aspergillus Supaell, Fresh Lemon Juice, Fresh Lime Juice, Mirin (rice Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Sake), Filtered Water, Japanese Sesame Oil, Fresh Ginger, Fresh Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Sambal Oelek (chili, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum), Citrus Fibre, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavours. Contains: Soy, Sesame.
Check Humble & Frank Hawaiian Sesame Soy Sauce & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humble & Frank Hawaiian Sesame Soy Sauce & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGrilling


