Is Humble & Frank Original Cocktail Sauce - San Marzano Tomatoes Horseradish Kick Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

California San Marzano *tomato Paste, * Golden Cane Syrup. Water. * Organic Cane Sugar, *distilled Vinegar, * Horseradish Root [horseradish Root, Distilled Vinegar. Water, Salt. Natural Flavor]. * Lemon Juice Concentrate, * California Onion Powder, "sea Salt. * Citric Acid, *white Pepper, * Allspice, * Cayenne, *spices, * Xanthan Gum. *non-gmo Ingredients. Contains: Mustard.

Check Humble & Frank Original Cocktail Sauce - San Marzano Tomatoes Horseradish Kick against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing