Is Humble Potato Chips Honey Mustard Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Organic Honey Powder (organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Honey), Salad Style Mustard Powder (salad Mustard (organic Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt), Rice Maltodextrin), Vinegar Powder (non-gmo Corn Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Dijon Mustard Powder (dijon Mustard (mustard Seed, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Non-gmo Corn Maltodextrin), Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Red Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid (for Flavour), Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Extractives Of Turmeric. Contains Mustard.
Check Humble Potato Chips Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humble Potato Chips Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


