Is Humble Tea Co. Summer Berry Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole leaf black tea, elderberries, black currants, strawberry pieces, lily petals, amaranth petals, natural flavours
Check Humble Tea Co. Summer Berry Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humble Tea Co. Summer Berry Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Humble Tea Co. Summer Berry Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


