Is HUMBOLDT CREAMERY, ORGANIC COFFEE ICE CREAM, COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic condensed milk
- organic cream
organic condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CONDENSED MILK, ORGANIC COFFEE BASE (ORGANIC COFFEE, WATER), ORGANIC ROASTED COFFEE, ORGANIC VANILLA (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL & ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), ORGANIC STABILIZER (ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP).
Check HUMBOLDT CREAMERY, ORGANIC COFFEE ICE CREAM, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMBOLDT CREAMERY, ORGANIC COFFEE ICE CREAM, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


