Is Humboldt Creamery Organic Whole Chocolate Milk, 1 qt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Cocoa, Sea Salt, Organic Carob Gum, Calcium Phosphate (Anti-caking Agent), Natural Flavor
Check Humboldt Creamery Organic Whole Chocolate Milk, 1 qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humboldt Creamery Organic Whole Chocolate Milk, 1 qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Humboldt Creamery Organic Whole Chocolate Milk, 1 qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


