Is Humboldt's Best Brand Black Peppered Beef Jerky, Black Peppered Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), WATER, ITALIAN BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check Humboldt's Best Brand Black Peppered Beef Jerky, Black Peppered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humboldt's Best Brand Black Peppered Beef Jerky, Black Peppered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried
Flavor
PepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


