Is Humboldt's Best Brand Original Beef Cowboy Cut Jerky, Original Beef Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), WATER, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Humboldt's Best Brand Original Beef Cowboy Cut Jerky, Original Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Slice, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go