Is Humm Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade - 11 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW CARBONATED KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR; LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURES), ALLULOSE SYRUP ** MONK FRUIT **, NATURAL FLAVORS **, PROBIOTICS: BACILLUS SUBTILIS & BACILLUS COAGULANS, VITAMIN B12 (MECOBALAMIN). *SUGAR IS ELIMINATED DURING FERMENTATION. ** FROM PLANT-BASED INGREDIENTS `AT THE TIME OF CANNING CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% ALCOHOL

Check Humm Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Humm Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking