Is Humm Probiotic Kombucha Blackberry Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Carbonated Kombucha (Filtered Water, Organic Green Tea, Organic Black Tea, Organic White Grape Juice, Organic Cane Sugar, Live Kombucha Cultures), Organic Apple Juice, Organic Blackberry Juice, Natural Flavors *, Organic Elderberry Juice, Probiotic: Bacillus Subtilis, Vitamin B12 . *From plant based ingredients.

Check Humm Probiotic Kombucha Blackberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go