Is Humm! Roasted Pine Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pine nuts
roasted pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Tahini (Sesame Butter), Canola Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Roasted Pine Nuts, Vinegar, Roasted Red Peppers, Garlic, Herbs, Olive Oil, Spices
Check Humm! Roasted Pine Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humm! Roasted Pine Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


