Is Humm Unicorn Edition Magical Lemon Cupcake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW CARBONATED KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, KOMBUCHA CULTURES), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROBIOTIC: BACILLUS SUBTILIS DEM, VITAMIN B12.

Check Humm Unicorn Edition Magical Lemon Cupcake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go