Is Hummus Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, WATER, TAHINI (SESAME), SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Hummus against your own diets in the app.