Is HUMMUS, ARTICHOKE SPINACH Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, MARINATED ARTICHOKE (ARTICHOKE, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, OIL, CITRIC ACID, SPICES), SPINACH WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GUAR GUM, GARLIC, CUMIN, ROASTED RED PEPPER, WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR.

Check HUMMUS, ARTICHOKE SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping