Is HUMMUS, CILANTRO, JALAPENO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS (CHICKPEAS), WATER), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, SKIM MILK AND PECTIN), SPICY JALAPENO (JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, SALT, CITRIC ACID),CULTURED DEXTROSE (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SPICES, GUAR GUM.

Check HUMMUS, CILANTRO, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing