Is Hummus, Classic Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Hummus, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hummus, Classic is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackSandwichSide Dish


