Is Hummus, Classic Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Water, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness
Check Hummus, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hummus, Classic is available at 1 retailer
Zehrs
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


