Is HUMMUS & GARLIC FLAVORED NAAN CRACKERS, HUMMUS & GARLIC Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), MID-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (MID-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), CHICKPEA FLOUR, SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, OAT FIBER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check HUMMUS & GARLIC FLAVORED NAAN CRACKERS, HUMMUS & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping