Is Hummus Goodness Taco Hummus, Taco Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), LEMON JUICE, TACO SEASONING (COM MEAL, ONION, SEA SALT, CUMIN, OREGANO, PARSLEY, GARLIC, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, TURBINADO SUGAR, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CHILLI PEPPER FLAKES, RED BELL PEPPER, COCOA, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES, JALAPENO PEPPER), WHITE VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, OLIVE ED, FRESH GARLIC, SEA SALT, CUMIN
Check Hummus Goodness Taco Hummus, Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus Goodness Taco Hummus, Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


