Is Hummus Greek Olive Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chick Peas (Chick Peas (Garbanzos), Water), Tahini (Sesame Paste), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Black Olives, Green Olives, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Seasoning And Spices, Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate

Check Hummus Greek Olive against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hummus Greek Olive is available at 4 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchSandwich