Is Hummus (oignon Rôti) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Tahini (Sesame Butter), Canola Oil, Roasted Onions, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Garlic
Check Hummus (oignon Rôti) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus (oignon Rôti) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


