Is hummus olive oil & sea salt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Chickpeas, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Tahini (Sesame), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Crushed Red Pepper
Check hummus olive oil & sea salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hummus olive oil & sea salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyCitrusSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


