Is Hummus Roasted Garlic Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chick Peas (Chick Peas (Garbanzos), Water), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Seasoning And Spices, Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate

Check Hummus Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hummus Roasted Garlic is available at 7 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep