Is Hummus Supremely Spicy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chick Peas (Chick Peas (Garbanzos), Water), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Hot Red Chili Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Seasoning And Spices, Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate
Check Hummus Supremely Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus Supremely Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hummus Supremely Spicy is available at 6 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


