Is Hummus Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS (GARBANZOS), WATER), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hummus is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


