Is Hummus Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS (GARBANZOS), WATER), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hummus is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


