Is HUMMUS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STEAMED CHICKPEAS, ROASTED RED PEPPER, SESAME TAHINI (PURE CRUSHED SESAME SEEDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, PAPRIKA. TOPPING: ROASTED RED PEPPERS, (WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, BASIL, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


