Is Hummus Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chick peas (water, chick peas), Sesame paste, Canola oil, Concentrated lemon juice, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Natural flavour.

Check Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichLunch