Is Hummus Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chickpeas, Tahini (sesame butter), Water, Canola oil, Concentrated lemon juice, Sea salt, Vinegar, Garlic. Contains: Sesame.

Check Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich