Is Hummus Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chickpeas, filtered water, onions, GMO-free canola oil, tahini (sesame seed paste), brown sugar, sea salt, white vinegar, lemon juice, garlic, spices

Check Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep