Is HUMPHRY SLOCOMBE, ICE CREAM, BLUE BOTTOM VIETNAMESE COFFEE, BLUE BOTTOM VIETNAMESE COFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • ice cream base

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Base (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Coffee Bean, Roasted Chicory Root, Salt

Check HUMPHRY SLOCOMBE, ICE CREAM, BLUE BOTTOM VIETNAMESE COFFEE, BLUE BOTTOM VIETNAMESE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HUMPHRY SLOCOMBE, ICE CREAM, BLUE BOTTOM VIETNAMESE COFFEE, BLUE BOTTOM VIETNAMESE COFFEE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
RichBitterEarthy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go