Is Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Hong Kong Milk Tea, 16 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Base (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk), Black Tea, Condensed Milk, Almond Cookie (Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Sugar Frosted Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Egg White, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Kosher Salt), Egg, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Almond Extract (Water, Alcohol, Oil Of Bitter Almond)), Kosher Salt

Check Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Hong Kong Milk Tea, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Hong Kong Milk Tea, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking