Is Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Salted Caramel Cocoa NIB, 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- ice cream base
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Base (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk), Sugar, Cocoa Nibs, Water, Kosher Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Salted Caramel Cocoa NIB, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Salted Caramel Cocoa NIB, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Salted Caramel Cocoa NIB, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


