Is Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Strawberry Blonde, 16 Fl Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Strawberries, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Water, Natural Flavors), Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter, White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Egg, Sugared Egg (Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Sugar), Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum
Check Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Strawberry Blonde, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Strawberry Blonde, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Strawberry Blonde, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


