This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Humpty Dumpty Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Ripples Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Humpty Dumpty Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Ripples Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Humpty Dumpty Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Ripples Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion | Spoonful