This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Humpy Dumpty BBQ Party Size Flavored Potato Chips Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Corn Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Paprika (color), Spices, Garlic Powder, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Molasses, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice Extractives.

Check Humpy Dumpty BBQ Party Size Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegan? Humpy Dumpty BBQ Party Size Flavored Potato Chips | Spoonful