Is Humza Microcook Chicken Kebabs 600g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken 43%, Onion, Textured Vegetable Protein ( Soya ), Lentil Flour, Spices [Cumin Seed, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Cloves, Ginger, Star Anise, Cumin, Chilli, Fennel, Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Nutmeg Cardamom), Coriander Powder, Crushed Chilli, Chilli Powder], Green Chilli, Herbs (Fresh Coriander, Fenugreek), Salt

Check Humza Microcook Chicken Kebabs 600g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Humza Microcook Chicken Kebabs 600g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go